Privacy Policy

Introduction:

This statement applies to personal information collected by Alan Oxfords Plumbing & Electrical. It is for the purpose of collecting data through various channels on the website in order to extend the services to our suppliers and clients.

Personal information:

It is our usual practice to collect personal information directly from you.

Sometimes we collect personal information from a third party if you have consented or would reasonably expect us to collect the information in this way, for example from publicly available sources such as websites or telephone directories.

Alan Oxfords Plumbing & Electrical does not collect personal information about you if you only browse this website. This website only uses session cookies during a search query of the website or when you access the forms in various categories. When you close your browser the session cookie is destroyed and no personal information is kept which might identify you to us in the future.

Uses:

We only use your personal information for the purposes for which you give it to us and for related, internal management purposes.

We do not give information about you to other agencies, organisations or anyone else unless one of the following applies:

  • you have consented
  • you'd expect us to or we have told you we will
  • it is required or authorised by law
  • it will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody's life or health or
  • the disclosure is reasonably necessary for law enforcement or for the protection of public revenue.
  • We analyse non-identifiable website traffic data to improve our services.

Your choices:

You may access personal information that we hold about you or you can ask us to correct personal information we hold about you. 

If you are on one or more of our email lists you may opt out of further contact from us by clicking the unsubscribe option in all emails sent to you or one the unsubscribe links on the website.

Important information:

Alan Oxfords Plumbing & Electrical is bound by the Information Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988

How to contact us:

For further information you can contact our office:

Alan Oxfords Plumbing & Electrical Pty Ltd

PO Box 1359, Castle Hill NSW 1765
Phone (02) 9894 9623
Fax (02) 9680 9905
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Our Testimonials

  • I highly endorse Alan Oxford Plumbing to any potential client. I have been using the services of Alan Oxford Plumbing for the past 3+ years, and during this time, they have carried out various maintenance and refurbishment projects.

    Not only have they always performed to our time programmes, they also offer a professional consultancy to overcome any difficult situation as well as providing cost saving advice.

    I do not hesitate to recommend Alan Oxford Plumbing to any business.

    — Wayne

  • Alan Oxford Plumbing & Electrical have maintained an excellent working relationship with our company.

    The service, reliability and professionalism displayed by Alan Oxford’s are qualities that stand them apart from other companies. It is a pleasure to deal with Alan Oxford at all stages of our projects from tendering to installation and commissioning.

    I highly recommend the services of Alan Oxford Plumbing & Electrical to any organisation.

    — John

  • Alan Oxford is the preferred supplier for all our plumbing maintenance to the Sydney villages. They are also the preferred supplier for the contractor who currently completes all upgrades in units within the villages in both the Sydney and the Central Coast regions.

    Alan Oxford Plumbing & Electrical are fully compliant with the changes to the Occupational health and Safety laws in 2013.When called upon for service they are always prompt and complete the job quickly and efficiently.

    I have no hesitation in recommending Alan Oxford Plumbing & Electrical as a plumbing and electrical contractor.

    — Deborah

  • I am writing to you to thank you for the past 8 years of service you have given me at our Real Estate. I have found you and your team to be very professional, knowledgeable and competitive. In an industry that is very competitive, your team always delivers excellent customer service.

    Thank you for your assistance and look forward to continuing our future dealings. 

    — Sam

  • We are a large portfolio of Strata, Neighbourhood & Community schemes throughout NSW and currently engaged the services of Alan Oxford Plumbing & Electrical for our plumbing and electrical services.

    The staff members provide professional advice and quality service, and where necessary provide reports from site when further repairs are necessary. In addition, the company is supported by friendly and knowledgeable office staff who respond to calls and/or emails in a prompt and efficient manner.

    Currently Alan Oxford Plumbing & Electrical are our after hour’s emergency contact for all our owners. We have no hesitation in recommending Alan Oxford Plumbing & Electrical to any company.

    — Donna